Red Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 m uses |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
The '''Red Block''' is a splicable solid foreground [[Colour Blocks|color]] block. | The '''Red Block''' is a splicable solid foreground [[Colour Blocks|color]] block. | ||
== Function == | |||
=== Possibilities === | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Super Crate Box|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clown Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Rubber Ducky|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Window|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Red Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Grimstone|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Das Red Balloon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bubble Wrap|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Street Sign|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Lava|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Blueberry|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Blue Block|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bricks|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Bush|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Glass Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Glass Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Grass|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Solar Panel|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wood Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Wooden Background|8}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|White Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Heat Vision}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Incinerate}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Flame On!}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Liquify}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overheat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Card Block|4}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 24 June 2021
Red Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F9362D #FB645D |
| Grow Time | 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Lava Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Red Block is a splicable solid foreground color block.
Function
Possibilities
| Items | Recipe | |
|---|---|---|
| Barn Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Super Crate Box Seed |
|
| Clown Shoes | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Rubber Ducky Seed |
|
| Cyclopean Visor | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Window Seed |
|
| Dark Red Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Grimstone Seed |
|
| Das Red Balloon | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Bubble Wrap Seed |
|
| For Sale Sign | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Street Sign Seed |
|
| Hot Head | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Lava Seed |
|
| Just One Boxing Glove | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Blueberry Seed |
|
| Pastel Pink Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Magic Egg |
|
| Purple Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Blue Block Seed |
|
| Red Bricks | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Bricks Seed |
|
| Red Coat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Bush Seed |
|
| Red Glass Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Glass Block Seed |
|
| Red Hair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Grass Seed |
|
| Red Sun Dress | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Solar Panel Seed |
|
| Red Wallpaper | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed |
|
| Red Wood Wall | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed |
|
| Ruby Slippers | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Disco Ball Seed |
|
| Santa Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + White Block Seed |
|
| Superpower - Heat Vision | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Card Block Seed |
Gallery
-
A placed Red Block.