Red Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|Disco Ball|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|White Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Block|White Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Elf Hat|1|Red Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 29 December 2021
Red Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F9362D #FB645D |
| Grow Time | 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Lava Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Red Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Red Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Barn Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Super Crate Box Seed |
| Clown Shoes | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Rubber Ducky Seed |
| Cyclopean Visor | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Window Seed |
| Dark Red Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Grimstone Seed |
| Das Red Balloon | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Bubble Wrap Seed |
| Fire Superpower Card | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Card Block Seed |
| For Sale Sign | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Street Sign Seed |
| Hot Head | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Lava Seed |
| Just One Boxing Glove | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Blueberry Seed |
| Pastel Pink Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Magic Egg |
| Purple Block | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Blue Block Seed |
| Red Bricks | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Bricks Seed |
| Red Coat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Bush Seed |
| Red Glass Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Glass Block Seed |
| Red Hair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Grass Seed |
| Red Sun Dress | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Solar Panel Seed |
| Red Wallpaper | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed |
| Red Wood Wall | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed |
| Ruby Slippers | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + Disco Ball Seed |
| Santa Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Block Seed + White Block Seed |
| 1 can be dropped from combining: • Elf Hat (×1) • Red Block (×20) • Transmog Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Gallery
-
A placed Red Block