Orange Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Plumbing|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Bed|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Bed|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Helmet - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Jacket - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Pants - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Solar Panel|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|High Tech Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Stuff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Coral|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Purple Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Purple Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Wooden Chair|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard Staff}} | |||
|Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree on 5 [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]] placed vertically with each other and an [[Orange Block]] placed on top of the column of [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]], made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] on top of the [[Orange Block]]: | |||
{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Orange Block Seed}} + {{ItemLink|Black Block Seed}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 14 August 2021
Orange Block (Rarity: 9)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #D77300 #FE8B0C |
| Grow Time | 16m 39s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Poppy Seed |
The Orange Block is a solid foreground block.
Function
When placed, the Orange Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.