Green Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Aqua Block|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Aqua Block|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Green Block|Toasted Village Door|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 11 March 2022
Green Block (Rarity: 5)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #62B614 #70D514 |
| Grow Time | 4m 35s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Complete BLARNEY |
|---|
| May yield 1 items each. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Grass Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Green Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch. It is one of the Color Blocks.
Function
When placed, Green Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Green Block is farmable (drops up to 8 blocks per tree).