Emerald Shard: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Atheroma |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Frosty Wings|1|Emerald Shard|10|Lucky Clover|15|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Frosty Wings|1|Emerald Shard|10|Lucky Clover|15|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phantom Queen's Girdle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Black Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Grey Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Blue Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Green Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Brown Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mallet of Sucelles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Yellow Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp of Aibell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|White Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eye of Balor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Orange Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cauldron of the Dagda}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Red Block|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:05, 16 March 2025
Emerald Shard
Watch out, this is a really sharp fragment of Emerald. It seems strangely magnetically attracted to other shards like it. Maybe if you got 200 of them together, they'd fuse into something! Yeah, that's how reality works!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #00F700 #007A00 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Randomly Spawning |
|---|
| Randomly spawns at certain intervals in BLARNEY worlds (the more players are inside, the more will spawn). |
| This item only appears during St. Patrick's Week. |
| Complete BLARNEY |
|---|
| May yield 1 items each. |
The Emerald Shard is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the St. Patrick's Week 2015 update on March 13, 2015.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- When an Emerald Shard spawns, a message will appear saying "A Emerald Shard has appeared".