Asteroid: Difference between revisions
>NekoPillow m Reverted edits by ImdevFX (talk) to last revision by Librarian Bird |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible" | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Items | ! scope="col"|Items | ||
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes | ! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |||
|Combining 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Water Essence]], and 1 Asteroid. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | |||
|Combining 20 [[Fire Essence]], 5 [[Earth Essence]], and 1 Asteroid. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Starseed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}} | ||
|Splicing | |Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Steam Tubes|Steam Tubes Seed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}} | |||
|Combining 20 [[Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]], and 1 Asteroid. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | |||
|Combining 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]], and 1 Asteroid. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:57, 8 June 2021
Asteroid (Rarity: 54)
| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C2CDB8 #7C9368 |
| Grow Time | 1d 20h 11m 24s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 14 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Starseed Seagull Seed |
The Asteroid is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on the first Night Of The Comet. Up to 4 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Starseed with a Seagull Seed during Night Of The Comet.
Function
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Earth Asteroid | Combining 20 Earth Essence, 5 Water Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
| Fire Asteroid | Combining 20 Fire Essence, 5 Earth Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
| Spaceman Pants | Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a Starseed. |
| Steam Gear | Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a Steam Tubes Seed. |
| Water Asteroid | Combining 20 Water Essence, 5 Wind Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
| Wind Asteroid | Combining 20 Wind Essence, 5 Fire Essence, and 1 Asteroid. |
An Earth Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Earth Essence, 5 Water Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.
A Fire Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Fire Essence, 5 Earth Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.
A Water Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Water Essence, 5 Wind Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.
A Wind Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Wind Essence, 5 Fire Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.
An Asteroid in an active, populated world has a chance to turn into a Fossilroid, similar to how a Rock can turn into a Fossil Rock.