Number Block (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>IWIKIA48
No edit summary
>BlueDwarf
blocks drop seeds? what a discovery! not really...
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikia-infobox"
{| class="wikia-infobox"
 
|-
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" |  
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" |
'''Number Block'''
'''Number Block'''


|-
|-
! colspan="2" |  
! colspan="2" |
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
Line 22: Line 20:
! Action
! Action
| Foreground layer tile
| Foreground layer tile
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
Line 28: Line 25:
! Drop Chance
! Drop Chance
| 8
| 8
|-
|-
! Collision Type
! Collision Type
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
Line 41: Line 36:
! Grow Time
! Grow Time
| 4h 32m 55s
| 4h 32m 55s
|-
|-
! Seed Style
! Seed Style
|  
|
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
 
|}
|}The '''Number Block''' is a bright blue block that has a yellow-colored number on it. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.
The '''Number Block''' is a bright blue block that has a yellow-colored number on it. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.
===In Game Description===
===In Game Description===
''"It's a number on a block! '''YAY'''!"''
''"It's a number on a block! '''YAY'''!"''
Line 61: Line 55:
===Additional Info===
===Additional Info===
The seed was researched and depicts the Number Block 0.
The seed was researched and depicts the Number Block 0.
Recently, the number block drops seeds.  Discovered by ~WDGamer~
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]

Revision as of 03:07, 9 October 2015

Number Block

Core information
Name Number Block
Rarity 25
Editable Type No special action
Action Foreground layer tile
Extra information
Drop Chance 8
Collision Type
Extra information
Recipe Pastel Blue Block + Exclamation Sign
Grow Time 4h 32m 55s
Seed Style

The Number Block is a bright blue block that has a yellow-colored number on it. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.

In Game Description

"It's a number on a block! YAY!"

Rarity: 25

To grow, plant a Number Block Seed. (Or splice a Pastel Blue Block Seed with a Exclamation Sign Seed)

A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!

Additional Info

The seed was researched and depicts the Number Block 0.