Rainbow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Jedaki
Added function
>Librarian Bird
Updated template.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|For when you can't choose just one color block!|Wind}}
{{Item|For when you can't choose just one color block!|Wind}}
{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Orange Block}}
{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Orange Block}}
{{RecipeProduce|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}}
{{RecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
The '''Rainbow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added in the [[Unicorn Madness]] update. Up to 4 of this block can [[Dropping|drop]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Purple Block|Purple Block Seed]] with an [[Orange Block|Orange Block Seed]]. One also has a chance to drop from harvesting an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]].
The '''Rainbow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the [[Unicorn Madness]] update.


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Rainbow Block Seed with another seed.
The Rainbow Block is used in several item recipes as listed below.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
! scope="col"|Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}}
|Splicing a Rainbow Block with a [[Fireplace|Fireplace Seed]].
|Splicing a Rainbow Block with a [[Fireplace|Fireplace Seed]].
|-}
|}
[[Category:Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]
[[Category:Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Unicorn Madness]]
[[Category:Unicorn Madness]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Revision as of 00:14, 23 September 2020

 Rainbow Block (Rarity: 28)

For when you can't choose just one color block!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 5 Hits
4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFC34B
#ED71FF
Grow Time 6h 19m 52s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 6
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Rainbow Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Purple Block Seed
Orange Block Seed
Provider
Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an:
Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)

The Rainbow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the Unicorn Madness update.

Function

The Rainbow Block is used in several item recipes as listed below.

Items Recipes
Magic Bacon Wallpaper Splicing a Rainbow Block Seed with a House Entrance Seed.
Bookcase Splicing a Rainbow Block with a Dresser Seed.
Art Wall Splicing a Rainbow Block with a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed.
Rainbow Wig Splicing a Rainbow Block with a Fireplace Seed.