Rainbow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Smarty Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Smarty Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|White Wallpaper|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|White Wallpaper|4}}
|-
|{{Sprite|Heroic Boots - Blue}} [[Heroic Boots (disambiguation)|Heroic Boots]]<br>
{{Sprite|Heroic Tights - Blue}} [[Heroic Tights (disambiguation)|Heroic Tights]]<br>
{{Sprite|Muscle Shirt - Blue}} [[Muscle Shirt (disambiguation)|Muscle Shirt]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Cape - Blue}} [[Super Cape (disambiguation)|Super Cape]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Eye Mask - Blue}} [[Super Eye Mask (disambiguation)|Super Eye Mask]]<br>
{{Sprite|Superheroine Top - Blue}} [[Superheroine Top (disambiguation)|Superheroine Top]]<br>
{{Sprite|Superhero Mask - Blue}} [[Superhero Mask (disambiguation)|Superhero Mask]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Shirt - Blue}} [[Super Shirt (disambiguation)|Super Shirt]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Tights - Blue}} [[Super Tights (disambiguation)|Super Tights]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Gateway To Adventure|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Hair}}

Revision as of 23:37, 23 August 2021

 Rainbow Block (Rarity: 28)

For when you can't choose just one color block!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 5 Hits
4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFC34B
#ED71FF
Grow Time 6h 19m 52s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 6
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Rainbow Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Purple Block Seed
Orange Block Seed
Provider
Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an:
Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)

The Rainbow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the Unicorn Madness update.

Function

When placed, the Rainbow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Art Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
Bookcase Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Dresser Seed
Magic Bacon Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + House Entrance Seed
Rainbow Wig Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Fireplace Seed
Smarty Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + White Wallpaper Seed
Heroic Boots

Heroic Tights
Muscle Shirt
Super Cape
Super Eye Mask
Superheroine Top
Superhero Mask
Super Shirt
Super Tights

Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Gateway To Adventure Seed
Unicorn Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rainbow Block Seed + Picket Fence Seed