Giving Tree: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Hardas420
Editing a gallery
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Elf Stockings}}
|{{ItemLink|Elf Stockings}}
|50% - 59%
|50% - 54%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}}
|55% - 59%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Robe}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Robe}}
Line 50: Line 53:


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*Each world can only have a maximum of 20 [[Giving Tree]]s.  
*Each world can only have a maximum of 20 [[Giving Tree]]s.
*When the [[Weather Machine - Snowy]] or [[Weather Machine - Snowy Night]] is used in a world with a [[Giving Tree]], snow will appear on the tree.
*When the [[Weather Machine - Snowy]] or [[Weather Machine - Snowy Night]] is used in a world with a [[Giving Tree]], snow will appear on the tree.
== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==

Revision as of 10:05, 22 December 2018

 Giving Tree

"Borrowed" from the Growch's private reserve, this magnificent tree will give you a gift every 4 hours for the duration of Winterfest!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Giving Tree - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#0FA74A
#623C24
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Giving TreeThe Giving Tree is a provider added during WinterFest 2015. It is obtained by using a Lumber Axe on any of the trees in the world GROWCH. Every four hours, it will give a Winter Gift, provided that it is WinterFest.

If Tree Decorations are used on the tree, it will produce a special WinterFest item. A Giving Tree which is ready for collection cannot be given Tree Decorations. Each Tree Decoration is worth 1%, and a maximum of 100 can be given to a single tree.

Possible Giving Tree Drops

Item Tree %
Winter Gift 0%
Snowcone 1% - 4%
Holly 5% - 9%
Snowflake Block 10% - 19%
Candy Cane Bait 20% - 24% or 60% - 69%
Twinkling Lights 25% - 29%
Hot Chocolate 30% - 39%
Winter Wind 40% - 49%
Elf Stockings 50% - 54%
Winterfest Sign 55% - 59%
Winter Robe 70% - 79%
Toboggan 80% - 89%
Weather Machine - Snowy Night 90% - 99%
Moose Cap 100%

Trivia