Purple Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop}} | |{{ItemLink|Lollipop}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Tights}} | |{{ItemLink|Ninja Tights}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|The Darkness}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|The Darkness}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Bikini Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Rose}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Mohawk}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Picket Fence}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Danger Sign}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Orange Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Portcullis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Achievement Block}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Achievement Block}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 24 June 2021
Purple Block (Rarity: 19)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C861FF #D88EFF |
| Grow Time | 2h 3m 49s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Red Block Seed Blue Block Seed |
The Purple Block is a splicable solid color foreground block. Up to 8 of this block can be dropped from harvesting its tree.
Function
When placed, the Purple Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A fully-grown Purple Block Tree