Purple Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Mohawk}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Mohawk}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Picket Fence|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Picket Fence|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Stuff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Coral|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 20 August 2021
Purple Block (Rarity: 19)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C861FF #D88EFF |
| Grow Time | 2h 3m 49s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Red Block Seed Blue Block Seed |
The Purple Block is a splicable solid color foreground block. Up to 8 of this block can be dropped from harvesting its tree.
Function
When placed, the Purple Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A fully-grown Purple Block Tree