Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}} | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 16 August 2022
Silk Bolt - Black
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #282828 #000000 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Black (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Accurate as of: 24 June 2020
Silk Bolt - Black is needed in a total of seventeen sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.