Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Sorenesss
mNo edit summary
>Gabrielbjb
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Earth}}
{{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Earth}}
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Black|100}}
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - Black|100}}
'''Silk Bolt - Black''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update.
'''Silk Bolt - Black''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update on February 1, 2016.


==Function==
==Function==
 
===Possibilities===
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
{{TableHeader}}
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
</div>
Silk Bolt - Black is needed in a total of seventeen sewing recipes listed below:
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|S|W|S|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|K|O|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|E|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Navy}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}}] (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|K|S|B|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|B|K|S|G|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|O|K|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Tripe Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Tripe Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}}
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|L|K|Z|E|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}}
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|E|A|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}}
|{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|o|E|L|K|1}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:19, 20 August 2022

 Silk Bolt - Black

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#282828
#000000
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Black

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Black (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Silk Vest - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Tie - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Silk Skirt - White 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Midnight 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Navy 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Olive 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Black Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Blue Awning 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Gothic Corset 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Lace A-Line Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Raspberry Beret 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
White Tuxedo 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Silkworm Leash 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Sunflower Pants 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Men's Kimono 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)

Trivia