Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|O|K|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Godet Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|Z|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|L|K|Z|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K| | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|o|E|L|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|E|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|K|O|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|S|W|S|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 11 October 2022
Silk Bolt - Black
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #282828 #000000 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Black (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Aloha Floral Shirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Floral • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Black Awning | 5 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Blue Awning | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - White | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Godet Skirt | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Gothic Corset | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Lace A-Line Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Midnight | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Navy | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Blue • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Olive | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Green • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Men's Kimono | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Raspberry Beret | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silk Skirt - Red | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Grey • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch) |
| Silk Vest - Black | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch) |
| Silkworm Leash | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Red • Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
| Sunflower Dress | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| Sunflower Pants | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Wool Bolt • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) |
| White Tuxedo | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) • Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.