Silk Bolt - Yellow: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
Line 68: Line 68:
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (ZigZag Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (ZigZag Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}}

Revision as of 14:06, 20 July 2022

 Silk Bolt - Yellow

Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Fire
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFFF64
#FFFF00
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Silk Bolt - Yellow

Consumption
Consume a(n) Silk Thread - Yellow (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

Silk Bolt - Yellow is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

Accurate as of: 30 August 2021

Silk Bolt - Yellow is needed in a total of sixteen sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
Silk Tie - Yellow Silk Bolt - Grey + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
Yellow Djellaba Silk Bolt - Yellow + Silk Bolt - White (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
Orange Cat As A Hat Silk Bolt - Yellow + Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch)
Yellow Bunting Silk Bolt - Yellow + Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
Green & Yellow Awning Silk Bolt - Yellow + Silk Bolt - Green(blind stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (blind stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Green Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow Silk Bolt - Yellow + Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
Aloha Floral Shirt Silk Bolt - Floral + Silk Bolt - Black (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
Artist's Smock Silk Bolt - White + Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Straight Stitch)
Emperor's Jacket Silk Bolt - Red + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcasting Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Red (Blind Stitch)
Hula Skirt Silk Bolt - Floral + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch)
Outback Hat Silk Bolt - Grey + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch)
Silk Turban Silk Bolt - Yellow + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Silk Bolt - Purple + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)
Country Flag Silk Bolt - Aqua + Silk Bolt - Purple (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
Indonesian Blouse Silk Bolt - Floral + Silk Bolt - Red (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
Indonesian Skirt Silk Bolt - Floral + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcasting Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch)
Sunflower Pants Wool Bolt + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Black (ZigZag Stitch)
Monkey Warrior's Circlet Silk Bolt - Yellow + Silk Bolt - Blue (ZigZag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch)
Monkey Warrior's Shirt Silk Bolt - Yellow + Silk Bolt - Blue (ZigZag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Red (Overcasting Stitch)

Trivia