Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>PikachugamingTH
Adding categories
>Awesome187
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|32
|32
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
|35
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|35
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
Line 38: Line 44:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|
|53
53
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
Line 46: Line 51:
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|64
|64
|-
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|68
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
Line 58: Line 66:
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|87
|87
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|95
|}
|}
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Revision as of 08:43, 18 May 2018

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the amount of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

See main article: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays the most commonly used farmables. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity
Sugar Cane 24
Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32
Steel Block 35
Golden Block 35
Venus Guytrap 41
Hanging Guytrap 41
Blackrock Wall 42
Fish Tank 42
Space Connector 43
Pepper Tree 47
Pinball Bumper 53
Treasure Chest 55
Director's Chair 64
Laser Grid 68
High Tech Block 69
Roshambo Block 71
Chandelier 87
Sorcerer Stone 87
Magic Bell 95