Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Dolim909
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Farmables''' are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
'''Farmables''' are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.


There are many blocks that have been found to be '''farmable'''. These blocks include [[Wall Like An Egyptian]], Sugar[[Sugar Cane| Cane]], [[Sheet Music: Sharp Bass]], [[Venus Guytrap]], and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been ''nerfed'', which made the block less farmable than before.
There are many blocks that have been found to be '''farmable'''. These blocks include [[Dirt]], [[Sugar Cane]], [[Sheet Music: Sharp Bass]], [[Venus Guytrap]], and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been ''nerfed'', which made the block less farmable than before.


To calculate the amount of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a [https://jscalc.io/calc/PwdtiqqunCOoScAo farming calculator] has been created by the forum user, '''ID:BEASTLY'''.
To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a [https://jscalc.io/calc/PwdtiqqunCOoScAo farming calculator] has been created by the forum user, '''ID:BEASTLY'''.
==Farmable Items==
==Farmable Items==
''See main article: [[Farmability Guide]]''
''For a list of farmable items, see: [[Farmability Guide]]''


==Farmables==
==Farmables==
The list below displays all farmables [In Progress...]. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.
The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 14: Line 14:
! scope="col" | Rarity
! scope="col" | Rarity
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Max Fruit/Tree 
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Price of seeds(22/05/18)
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Seed gain/200 Trees(No fuel)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}}
|1
|3
|16
|1000/wl
|?
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava}}
|1
|3
|16
|200-400/wl
|?
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}}
|1
|3
|16
|1000/wl
|?
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock}}
|1
|?
|16
|50-100/wl
|?
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sand}}
|1
|3
|16
|200/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}}
|1
|3
|?
|50-100/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}}
|1
|3
|?
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|1
|3
|?
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}}
|1
|3
|?
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}}
|2
|2
|?
|100/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grass}}
|2
|2
|16
|200/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
|2
|3
|?
|80-120/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}}
|3
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}}
|3
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}}
|3
|2
|?
|200-400/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}}
|3
|3
|?
|100/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block}}
|4
|8
|8
|50-100/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Block}}
|4
|8
|8
|40-65/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Block}}
|4
|8
|8
|40-70/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}}
|4
|8
|8
|70-90/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}}
|5
|8
|8
|45-65/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}}
|5
|8
|8
|40-60/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}}
|6
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Window}}
|6
|2
|8
|50-70/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Block}}
|9
|8
|8
|20-30/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}}
|
|3
|8
|40-70/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}
|14
|3
|8
|15-25/wl
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}}
|
|3
|8
|15-25/wl
|
|-
|
​​​​{{ItemLink|Wall Like An Egyptian}}
|22
|3
|8
|8/wl
|30
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
Line 226: Line 21:
|2
|2
|8
|8
|10-15/wl
|30
|30
|-
|-
Line 233: Line 27:
|2
|2
|8
|8
|70-100/wl
|30
|30
|-
|-
Line 240: Line 33:
|3
|3
|8
|8
|45-80
|25
|25
|-
|-
Line 247: Line 39:
|20
|20
|8
|8
|4-7/wl
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 45:
|20
|20
|8
|8
|5-10/wl
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 51:
|6
|6
|8
|8
|20-40/wl
|20
|20
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 57:
|6
|6
|8
|8
|40-50/wl
|20
|20
|-
|-
Line 275: Line 63:
|5
|5
|8
|8
|40-50/wl
|20
|20
|-
|-
Line 282: Line 69:
|3
|3
|8
|8
|40-50/wl
|20
|20
|-
|-
Line 289: Line 75:
|5
|5
|8
|8
|?
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 296: Line 81:
|4
|4
|8
|8
|15-25/wl
|10
|10
|-
|-
Line 303: Line 87:
|7
|7
|8
|8
|20-25/wl
|10
|10
|-
|-
Line 310: Line 93:
|10
|10
|8
|8
|5-10/wl
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 317: Line 99:
|8
|8
|8
|8
|?
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 104:
|68
|68
|5
|5
|?
|8
|?
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 331: Line 111:
|9
|9
|8
|8
|15-20/wl
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 338: Line 117:
|10
|10
|8
|8
|?
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 345: Line 123:
|7
|7
|8
|8
|7-10/wl
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 352: Line 129:
|8
|8
|8
|8
|7-10/wl
|?
|?
|-
|-
Line 359: Line 135:
|10
|10
|8
|8
|1-2wls each
|?
|?
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:26, 22 May 2018

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity Hits   Max Fruit per tree  Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
Rice 23 2 8 30
Sugar Cane 24 2 8 30
Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32 3 8 25
Steel Block 35 20 8 ?
Golden Block 35 20 8 ?
Venus Guytrap 41 6 8 20
Hanging Guytrap 41 6 8 20
Blackrock Wall 42 5 8 20
Fish Tank 42 3 8 20
Space Connector 43 5 8 ?
Pepper Tree 47 4 8 10
Pinball Bumper 53 7 8 10
Treasure Chest 55 10 8 ?
Director's Chair 64 8 8 ?
Laser Grid 68 5 8 ?
High Tech Block 69 9 8 ?
Roshambo Block 71 10 8 ?
Chandelier 87 7 8 ?
Sorcerer Stone 87 8 8 ?
Magic Bell 95 10 8 ?