Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Icyles
No edit summary
>Icyles
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gained per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Gem Gained per 200 Trees
! scope="col" | Average Gem Gained per 200 Blocks
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
Line 24: Line 22:
|8
|8
|30
|30
|200-250
|150-180
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
Line 32: Line 28:
|8
|8
|30
|30
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}}
|24
|4
|8
|30
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
Line 48: Line 34:
|8
|8
|25
|25
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
Line 56: Line 40:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
Line 64: Line 46:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
Line 72: Line 52:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
Line 80: Line 58:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
Line 88: Line 64:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
Line 96: Line 70:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|930-1000
|640-680
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
Line 104: Line 76:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
Line 112: Line 82:
|8
|8
|10
|10
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
Line 120: Line 88:
|8
|8
|10
|10
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
Line 128: Line 94:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
Line 136: Line 100:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
Line 144: Line 106:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
Line 152: Line 112:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
Line 160: Line 118:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
Line 168: Line 124:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
Line 176: Line 130:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
Line 184: Line 136:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Revision as of 15:53, 22 May 2018

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity Hits   Max Fruit per tree  Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
Rice 23 2 8 30
Sugar Cane 24 2 8 30
Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32 3 8 25
Steel Block 35 20 8 ?
Golden Block 35 20 8 ?
Venus Guytrap 41 6 8 20
Hanging Guytrap 41 6 8 20
Blackrock Wall 42 5 8 20
Fish Tank 42 3 8 20
Space Connector 43 5 8 ?
Pepper Tree 47 4 8 10
Pinball Bumper 53 7 8 10
Treasure Chest 55 10 8 ?
Director's Chair 64 8 8 ?
Laser Grid 68 5 8 ?
High Tech Block 69 9 8 ?
Roshambo Block 71 10 8 ?
Chandelier 87 7 8 ?
Sorcerer Stone 87 8 8 ?
Magic Bell 95 10 8 ?