Lobster Trap: Difference between revisions
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 150lb: [[Crawdad]], [[Purple Shore Crab]], [[Hermit Crab]], [[Lobster]], [[Dungeonist Crab]], [[Alaskan King Crab]], [[Mermaid Tail]] | | 150lb: [[Crawdad]], [[Purple Shore Crab]], [[Hermit Crab]], [[Lobster]], [[Dungeonist Crab]], [[Alaskan King Crab]], [[Mermaid Tail]] | ||
| 200lb: [[Crawdad]], [[Purple Shore Crab]], [[Hermit Crab]], [[Lobster]], [[Dungeonist Crab]], [[Alaskan King Crab]], [[Mermaid Tail]], [[Octopus Head]], [[Pet Frog]] | | 200lb: [[Crawdad]], [[Purple Shore Crab]], [[Hermit Crab]], [[Lobster]], [[Dungeonist Crab]], [[Alaskan King Crab]], [[Mermaid Tail]], [[Octopus Head]], [[Pet Frog]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Whizmo Gizmo}} | |||
|| 200lb: [[Crawdad]], [[Purple Shore Crab]], [[Hermit Crab]], [[Lobster]], [[Dungeonist Crab]], [[Alaskan King Crab]], [[Mermaid Tail]], [[Octopus Head]], [[Pet Frog]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
The given sizes above indicate what is the max possible size you can obtain from the trap. For example, a Lobster Trap with 0 depth and baited with 5 Wiggly Worm will only yield a size from 1lb. to 5lb. | The given sizes above indicate what is the max possible size you can obtain from the trap. For example, a Lobster Trap with 0 depth and baited with 5 Wiggly Worm will only yield a size from 1lb. to 5lb. | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 2 September 2021
Lobster Trap
| Type | Lobster Trap - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #B99387 #D6D6D6 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Fishing |
|---|
| Possible reward from fishing using a(n): |
| • Shrimp Lure |
The Lobster Trap is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added along with the Gone Crabby! update on March 3,2016.
Function
To use a Lobster Trap, place five of any bait inside the trap. It can take anywhere between 1-2 days before the trap is ready, the more Water Buckets placed on and above the Lobster Trap, the higher the lb. (max of 3 Water Bucket placed above). However if left alone long enough after it is ready, "The bait was eaten" text will appear in red when you punch it and no crab will be obtained. The location of where the trap is placed in the world does not matter, as long as it has its necessary depth. Punching it will give any of the following:
The given sizes above indicate what is the max possible size you can obtain from the trap. For example, a Lobster Trap with 0 depth and baited with 5 Wiggly Worm will only yield a size from 1lb. to 5lb.
Gallery
-
Lobster Trap placed in a world with bait.