Rice: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|ArrozConPollo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|CoconutTart}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | |{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | |{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skill Spice}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 8 required:<br>{{TableRecipeCook|SkillSpice}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | |{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Egg|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Egg|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 25 August 2021
Rice (Rarity: 23)
The most popular food on Earth has finally come to Growtopia!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Horizontal |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #10DE00 #A6CD45 |
| Grow Time | 3h 34m 17s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Viney Block Seed Hedge Seed |
Rice is a farmable and splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the Artsy April update on April 2, 2016.
Function
When placed, Rice serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arroz Con Pollo | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Butterfly Leash | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Coconut Tart | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Fossil Brush | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Rice Seed + Adventure Item - Torch Seed | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gruel | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Rice (×2) • Wheat (×2) • Water Bucket (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Maki Roll | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Rice (×10) • Fish Chunk (×3) • Seaweed (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Skill Spice | Chef Role level 8 required: 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Tamago Sushi | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Rice (×10) • Egg (×3) • Seaweed (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Trivia
- Rice is a recolor of Wheat.