Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot
m top: moving template, replaced: {{Item| → {{ItemOld|
>Awesome187
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}}
| 120% - 125%
| 120% - 130%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
| 130% - 135%
| 135% - 140%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}
| 140% - 165%
| 145% - 170%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
| 170% - 180%
| 175% - 190%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
| 185% - 205%
| 195% - 220%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Spirit Board}}
| 210% - 220%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
Line 47: Line 44:
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
| 230% - 240%
| 230% - 240%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Spirit Board}}
| 250% - 255%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
| 245% - 265%
| 245% and 260% - 265%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}}

Revision as of 04:03, 20 April 2019

Template:ItemOld

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Adventure Item - Key Seed
Ancient Stone Gate Seed

Spirit Storage Unit was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.

A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item, increasing the chance to explode the machine per ghost added.

Items Guaranteed to Drop

Item Ranges to drop
Warning Background 105% - 115%
Warning Block 120% - 130%
Bone Spikes 135% - 140%
B.O.O. Helmet 145% - 170%
B.O.O. Shirt 145% - 170%
B.O.O. Pants 145% - 170%
Rubber Boots 145% - 170%
Ectoplasm Sample 175% - 190%
Crystallized Ghost 195% - 220%
Riding Broomstick 225%
Ghost Charm 230% - 240%
Dark Spirit Board 250% - 255%
Haunted Pants 245% and 260% - 265%
Demon Control Cap 270%+

Boss Goo Special Drops

This list is sorted by rarity. A higher percentage Spirit Storage Unit gives a better chance for the Boss Goo to drop better items.

Items
White Brick Wall
White Brick Pillar
Fuse Box
Otherworldly Block
Otherworldly Warning Light
Dumpster
Ghost-Be-Gone
Foil Hat
Neutron Power Glove
Spirit Guide
Dreamcatcher Staff