Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | ||
| 270%+ | | 270% | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dreamcatcher Staff}} | |||
| 275%+ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Guide}} | |{{ItemLink|Spirit Guide}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:B.O.O Items]] | [[Category:B.O.O Items]] | ||
[[Category:Steam]] | [[Category:Steam]] | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 20 June 2019
Spirit Storage Unit (Rarity: 81)
This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Spirit Storage - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 10 Hits 8 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #724040 #EAB922 |
| Grow Time | 6d 4h 17m 51s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 21 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Adventure Item - Key Seed Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
The Spirit Storage Unit was added during the B.O.O. Update. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them on to the block and sending steam power through it.
A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item, increasing the chance to explode the machine per ghost added.
Items Guaranteed to Drop
| Item | Ranges to drop |
|---|---|
| Warning Background | 105% - 115% |
| Warning Block | 120% - 130% |
| Bone Spikes | 135% - 140% |
| B.O.O. Helmet | 145% - 170% |
| B.O.O. Shirt | 145% - 170% |
| B.O.O. Pants | 145% - 170% |
| Rubber Boots | 145% - 170% |
| Ectoplasm Sample | 175% - 190% |
| Crystallized Ghost | 195% - 220% |
| Riding Broomstick | 225% |
| Ghost Charm | 230% - 240% |
| Dark Spirit Board | 250% - 255% |
| Haunted Pants | 245% and 260% - 265% |
| Demon Control Cap | 270% |
| Dreamcatcher Staff | 275%+ |
Boss Goo Special Drops
This list is sorted by rarity. A higher percentage Spirit Storage Unit gives a better chance for the Boss Goo to drop better items.
| Items |
|---|
| White Brick Wall |
| White Brick Pillar |
| Fuse Box |
| Otherworldly Block |
| Otherworldly Warning Light |
| Dumpster |
| Ghost-Be-Gone |
| Foil Hat |
| Neutron Power Glove |
| Spirit Guide |