Fishes: Difference between revisions
>Awesome187 |
>Awesome187 |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
==COTD Fish== | ==COTD Fish== | ||
[[Catch-of-the-Day Bait|COTD]] | [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait|COTD]] fish are caught during their respective events '''using '''[[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]]. Using [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] have a chance of recieving a "200lb" status. | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during the [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | |Catch it during the [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Firefin}} | |{{ItemLink|Firefin}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[SummerFest]]. | |Catch it during [[SummerFest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orca}} | |{{ItemLink|Orca}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[WinterFest]]. | |Catch it during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[Night Of The Comet]]. | |Catch it during [[Night Of The Comet]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbowfish}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbowfish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[St. Patrick's Week]]. | |Catch it during [[St. Patrick's Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}} | |{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[Easter Week]]. | |Catch it during [[Easter Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}} | |{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Axolotl}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|Catch it during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]] | |Catch it during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}} | |{{ItemLink|Seahorse}} | ||
| | |200lb | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}} | |||
|200lb | |||
|Catch it during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fishing]] | [[Category:Fishing]] | ||
[[Category:Fish]] | [[Category:Fish]] | ||
[[Category:Bait]] | [[Category:Bait]] | ||
Revision as of 07:31, 31 October 2017
This is a list of all items which can be placed into a Fish Tank. This page does not include the prices of fishes.
Regular Fish
These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either Wiggly Worm, Shiny Flashy Thing, Salmon Eggs, Fishing Fly or Shrimp Lure.
| Fish | Max Size |
|---|---|
| Goldfish | 15lb |
| Catfish | 30lb |
| Sunfish | 160lb |
| Bass | 70lb |
| Mahi Mahi | 120lb |
| Dogfish | 50lb |
| Whale | 200lb |
| Gar | 90lb |
| Stonefish | 160lb |
| Sand Shark | 200lb |
Crabs
Crabs are caught using Lobster Traps. Using five of any bait and waiting anywhere between 1-3 days will yield a crab. Depending on the bait used, it may yield different sized crabs.
| Crab | Max Size |
|---|---|
| Dungeonist Crab | ? |
| Lobster | ? |
| Crawdad | ? |
| Alaskan King Crab | ? |
| Purple Shore Crab | ? |
| Hermit Crab | ? |
Halloween Fish
Halloween fish can only be caught using either Minor Otherworldly Bait, Lesser Otherworldly Bait or Otherworldly Bait.
| Fish | Max Size |
|---|---|
| Ghost Fish | 200lb |
| Skeletal Shark | 200lb |
| Demon Angler | 200lb |
WinterFest Fish
WinterFest fish can only be caught using Candy Cane Bait.
| Fish | Max Size |
|---|---|
| Swedish Fish | 180lb |
| Gingerbread Fish | 150lb |
| Neon Squid | 200lb |
| Antarctic Icefish | 120lb |
COTD Fish
COTD fish are caught during their respective events using Catch-of-the-Day Bait. Using Catch-of-the-Day Bait have a chance of recieving a "200lb" status.
| Fish | Max Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Pineapple Fish | 200lb | Catch it during the Super Pineapple Party. |
| Firefin | 200lb | Catch it during SummerFest. |
| Orca | 200lb | Catch it during WinterFest. |
| Mutant Fish | 200lb | Catch it during Night Of The Comet. |
| Rainbowfish | 200lb | Catch it during St. Patrick's Week. |
| Totally Legit Bunnyfish | 200lb | Catch it during Easter Week. |
| Picasso Triggerfish | 200lb | ? |
| Axolotl | 200lb | Catch it during Cinco De Mayo Week |
| Seahorse | 200lb | ? |
| Koi Fish | 200lb | Catch it during Harvest Festival. |