Fishes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Yoshi771
m Recieving to receiving
>Yoshi771
m Grammar cor
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a list of all items which can be placed into a [[Fish Tank]]. This page '''''does not '''''include the prices of fishes.
This is a list of all items which can be placed in a [[Fish Tank]]. This page '''''does not '''''include the prices of fishes.
== Regular Fish ==
== Regular Fish ==
These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either [[Wiggly Worm]], [[Shiny Flashy Thing]], [[Salmon Eggs]], [[Fishing Fly]] or [[Shrimp Lure]].
These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either [[Wiggly Worm]], [[Shiny Flashy Thing]], [[Salmon Eggs]], [[Fishing Fly]] or [[Shrimp Lure]].
Line 118: Line 118:
|{{ItemLink|Orca}}
|{{ItemLink|Orca}}
|200lb
|200lb
|Catch it during [[WinterFest]].
|Catch it during a random week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Mutant Fish}}
Line 134: Line 134:
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Picasso Triggerfish}}
|200lb
|200lb
|?
|Catch it during a random week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
Line 142: Line 142:
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|{{ItemLink|Seahorse}}
|200lb
|200lb
|?
|Catch it during a random week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}}
|200lb
|200lb
|Catch it during [[Harvest Festival]].
|Catch it during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Fishing]]
[[Category:Fishing]]
[[Category:Fish]]
[[Category:Fish]]
[[Category:Bait]]
[[Category:Bait]]

Revision as of 22:11, 23 November 2017

This is a list of all items which can be placed in a Fish Tank. This page does not include the prices of fishes.

Regular Fish

These fish are commonly caught fish which are usually caught using either Wiggly Worm, Shiny Flashy Thing, Salmon Eggs, Fishing Fly or Shrimp Lure.

Fish Max Size
Goldfish 15lb
Catfish 30lb
Sunfish 160lb
Bass 70lb
Mahi Mahi 120lb
Dogfish 50lb
Whale 200lb
Gar 90lb
Stonefish 160lb
Sand Shark 200lb

Crabs

Crabs are caught using Lobster Traps. Using five of any bait and waiting anywhere between 1-3 days will yield a crab. Depending on the bait used, it may yield different sized crabs.

Crab Max Size
Dungeonist Crab ?
Lobster ?
Crawdad ?
Alaskan King Crab ?
Purple Shore Crab ?
Hermit Crab ?

Halloween Fish

Halloween fish can only be caught using either Minor Otherworldly Bait, Lesser Otherworldly Bait or Otherworldly Bait.

Fish Max Size
Ghost Fish 200lb
Skeletal Shark 200lb
Demon Angler 200lb

WinterFest Fish

WinterFest fish can only be caught using Candy Cane Bait.

Fish Max Size
Swedish Fish 180lb
Gingerbread Fish 150lb
Neon Squid 200lb
Antarctic Icefish 120lb

COTD Fish

COTD fish are caught during their respective events using Catch-of-the-Day Bait. Using Catch-of-the-Day Bait have a chance of receiving a "200lb" status.

Fish Max Size Recipe
Pineapple Fish 200lb Catch it during the Super Pineapple Party.
Firefin 200lb Catch it during SummerFest.
Orca 200lb Catch it during a random week.
Mutant Fish 200lb Catch it during Night Of The Comet.
Rainbowfish 200lb Catch it during St. Patrick's Week.
Totally Legit Bunnyfish 200lb Catch it during Easter Week.
Picasso Triggerfish 200lb Catch it during a random week.
Axolotl 200lb Catch it during Cinco De Mayo Week
Seahorse 200lb Catch it during a random week.
Koi Fish 200lb Catch it during Harvest Festival.