Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Portcullis: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Being an entrance, a Portcullis functions like a [[House Entrance]], allowing players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.
Being an [[Entrance (block category)|entrance]], a Portcullis allows players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.


===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! scope="col" |Items
! scope="col" |Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}
Line 47: Line 44:
|{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Wrought-Iron Fence}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Portcullis|Pencil|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Portcullis|Pencil|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>

Revision as of 14:43, 1 September 2021

 Portcullis (Rarity: 16)

Lock out the ruffians with this medieval gateway.
Properties
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Type Entrance - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision if accessed
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#BBBBBB
#E2E2E2
Grow Time 1h 16m 16s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 4
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Portcullis

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Dungeon Door Seed
Death Spikes Seed

The Portcullis is a splicable entrance foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

Being an entrance, a Portcullis allows players with access to walk through it, or, when its property is changed, allowing any player to walk through it. When placed in a public area, it is impossible to be closed for anyone.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Adventure Tomb Gate Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Ruined Sign Seed
Ancient Stone Gate Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Sandstone Wall Seed
Dragon Gate Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Venus Guytrap Seed
Jail Door Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Iron Bars Seed
Laser Grid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Cyclopean Visor (×10)
•    Checkpoint (×1)
•    Portcullis (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Long Black Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Black Block Seed
Pickaxe Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Cave Background Seed
Plate Mail Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Steel Block Seed
Showgirl Headdress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Blue Star Wallpaper Seed
Steel Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Purple Block Seed
Wedding Headdress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Golden Block Seed
Wrought-Iron Fence Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Portcullis Seed + Pencil Seed