Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Items
!Items
!Obtaining
!Obtaining
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot|Deep Iron Ingots]] with a [[Buckle Design]] inside your inventory.
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside your inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot|Deep Iron Ingots]].
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment|Tempered Steel Fragments]].
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
|Forging 100 [[Shield Fragment|Shield Fragments]].
|Forging 100 [[Shield Fragment]]s.
|-
|}
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]

Revision as of 04:31, 27 December 2016

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside your inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.