Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}} | |||
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot | |Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside your inventory. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot | |Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment | |Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Fragment]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Shield Fragment | |Forging 100 [[Shield Fragment]]s. | ||
| | |} | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 04:31, 27 December 2016
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Icy Axe Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments. |
| Iron Buckle | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside your inventory. |
| Pick Blade | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots. |
| Sword Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments. |
| Warrior's Shield | Forging 100 Shield Fragments. |