Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Items
!Items
!Obtaining
!Obtaining
|-
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Ore}}
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Ore}}
Line 23: Line 29:
|{{ItemLink|Shark-Tooth Necklace}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark-Tooth Necklace}}
|Forging 100 [[Shark Tooth|Shark Teeth]].
|Forging 100 [[Shark Tooth|Shark Teeth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Spike]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}

Revision as of 13:48, 1 January 2017

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
Extractium Ore Forging 100 Extractium Shards.
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside your inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.