Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Nenkai
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}}
|{{ItemLink|Spiked Collar}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Spike]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Steel Spike]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Gearbox}}
|Forging 100 [[Steampunk Sprocket]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}}
Line 38: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}}
|Forging 100 [[Shield Fragment]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Shield Fragment]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|}
|}
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]

Revision as of 19:36, 1 January 2017

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
Extractium Ore Forging 100 Extractium Shards.
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside your inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.