Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nenkai No edit summary |
>Nenkai Cosmic Bridle |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}} | |{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s. | |Forging 100 [[Roasted Cobra]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Bridle}} | |||
|Forging 100 [[Star Iron Ingot]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 7 July 2017
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| 80's Tape Deck | Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes. |
| Cobra Statuette | Forging 100 Roasted Cobras. |
| Cosmic Bridle | Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots. |
| Death Metal Block | Forging 100 Demonic Skulls. |
| Icy Axe Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with a Icy Heart Of Winter inside your inventory. |
| Iron Buckle | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside your inventory. |
| Pick Blade | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots. |
| Shark-Tooth Necklace | Forging 100 Shark Teeth. |
| Spare Body | Forging 100 Spare Body Parts. |
| Spiked Collar | Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes. |
| Steampunk Gearbox | Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets. |
| Sword Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments. |
| Warrior's Shield | Forging 100 Shield Fragments. |
| Weather Machine - Howling Sky | Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems. |