Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nenkai
Cosmic Bridle
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s with a [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] inside your inventory.
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Axe Fragment]]s with an [[Icy Heart Of Winter]] inside the inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}}
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside your inventory.
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside the inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
Line 47: Line 47:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|}
|}
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]

Revision as of 06:41, 16 November 2017

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
Cosmic Bridle Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots.
Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
Spare Body Forging 100 Spare Body Parts.
Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.
Celestial Blade Forging 100 Celestial Dust.