Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Buckle}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside the inventory. | |Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]]s with a [[Buckle Design]] inside the inventory. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}} | |||
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]] with a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]] inside the inventory. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}} | ||
Revision as of 06:13, 14 March 2020
Accurate as of: Halloween Week 2019 - 16 November 2019
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| 80's Tape Deck | Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes. |
| Celestial Blade | Forging 100 Celestial Dust. |
| Cobra Statuette | Forging 100 Roasted Cobras. |
| Cosmic Bridle | Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots. |
| Death Metal Block | Forging 100 Demonic Skulls. |
| Flaming Feathers | Forging 100 Embers. |
| Icy Axe Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory. |
| Iron Buckle | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory. |
| Magic Armor Plate | Forging 100 Magic Ingot with a Magic Armor Plate Design inside the inventory. |
| Pick Blade | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots. |
| Shark-Tooth Necklace | Forging 100 Shark Teeth. |
| Spare Body | Forging 100 Spare Body Parts. |
| Spiked Collar | Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes. |
| Steampunk Gearbox | Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets. |
| Sword Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments. |
| Warrior's Shield | Forging 100 Shield Fragments. |
| Weather Machine - Howling Sky | Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems. |