Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 checked, no new forging recipes |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}} | |{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}} | ||
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]]. | |Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Necklace}} | |||
|Forging 100 [[Amber Resin]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}} | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 11 October 2020
Accurate as of: Super Pineapple Party 2020 - 4 June 2020
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| 80's Tape Deck | Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes. |
| Amber Necklace | Forging 100 Amber Resins. |
| Celestial Blade | Forging 100 Celestial Dust. |
| Cobra Statuette | Forging 100 Roasted Cobras. |
| Cosmic Bridle | Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots. |
| Death Metal Block | Forging 100 Demonic Skulls. |
| Flaming Feathers | Forging 100 Embers. |
| Icy Axe Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory. |
| Iron Buckle | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory. |
| Magic Armor Plate | Forging 100 Magic Ingot with a Magic Armor Plate Design inside the inventory. |
| Pick Blade | Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots. |
| Shark-Tooth Necklace | Forging 100 Shark Teeth. |
| Spare Body | Forging 100 Spare Body Parts. |
| Spiked Collar | Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes. |
| Steampunk Gearbox | Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets. |
| Sword Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments. |
| Warrior's Shield | Forging 100 Shield Fragments. |
| Weather Machine - Howling Sky | Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems. |