Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' [[Super Pineapple Party]] 2020 - 4 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' [[Player Appreciation Week]]]] 2021 Day 5 - August 2021
</div>
</div>
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}}
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]] with a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]] inside the inventory.
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]] in the player's inventory.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s with a [[Magic Infused Blade Design]] in the player's inventory.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}

Revision as of 07:46, 28 August 2021

Accurate as of: Player Appreciation Week]] 2021 Day 5 - August 2021

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
Amber Necklace Forging 100 Amber Resins.
Celestial Blade Forging 100 Celestial Dust.
Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
Cosmic Bridle Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots.
Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
Flaming Feathers Forging 100 Embers.
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory.
Magic Armor Plate Forging 100 Magic Ingots with a Magic Armor Plate Design in the player's inventory.
Magic Infused Blade Forging 100 Magic Ingots with a Magic Infused Blade Design in the player's inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
Spare Body Forging 100 Spare Body Parts.
Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.