Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer Added Awesome Item-O-Matics |
>CatSurfer Fixing the page |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 15 May 2021
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.
List of Providers
| Items | Special Function | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| ATM Machine | When harvested you receive Gems. | ||
| Awkward Friendly Unicorn | When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. | ||
| BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
| Buffalo | When harvested it drops Milk. | ||
| Building Blocks Machine | When harvested it drops random building blocks. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Building Blocks Machine. | ||
| Chicken | When harvested it drops Eggs. | ||
| Coffee Maker | When harvested it drops Coffee. | ||
| Cow | When harvested it drops Milk. | ||
| Diamond Builders Bonanza | When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Diamond Builders Bonanza. | ||
| When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
| Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
| LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
| When harvested it drops a random Macproof block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
| MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | |||
| When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
| OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
| Science Station | When harvested it drops random Chemicals. | ||
| Sheep | When harvested it drops Wool. | ||
| Star Tool Droid | When harvested it drops a random Star Tool. | ||
| Silkworm | See main article on Silkworm. | ||
| Surgical Tool Bag | When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool. | ||
| Tackle Box | When harvested it drops random Baits. | ||
| Tea Set | When harvested it drops Tea. | Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
| Well | When harvested it drops Water Buckets. | ||
| Well of Love | The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love.
|