Provider (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>CatSurfer
Fixing the page
>CatSurfer
Still fixin'
Line 34: Line 34:
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]].
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Evets gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|{{ItemLink|macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|-
|When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 72:
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]].
|When harvested it drops [[Tea]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|{{ItemLink|Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic}}
|When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
|When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months.

Revision as of 14:04, 15 May 2021

A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.

List of Providers

Items Special Function
ATM Machine When harvested you receive Gems.
Awkward Friendly Unicorn When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item.
BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
Buffalo When harvested it drops Milk.
Building Blocks Machine When harvested it drops random building blocks. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Building Blocks Machine.
Chicken When harvested it drops Eggs.
Coffee Maker When harvested it drops Coffee.
Cow When harvested it drops Milk.
Diamond Builders Bonanza When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Diamond Builders Bonanza.
macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Evets block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
Macproof gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Macproof block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
Science Station When harvested it drops random Chemicals.
Sheep When harvested it drops Wool.
Star Tool Droid When harvested it drops a random Star Tool.
Silkworm See main article on Silkworm.
Surgical Tool Bag When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool.
Tackle Box When harvested it drops random Baits.
Tea Set When harvested it drops Tea.
Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. It also breaks after a 2 months.
Well When harvested it drops Water Buckets.
Well of Love The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love.