Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Thrynd No edit summary |
>Gabrielbjb |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Builders Bonanza}} | ||
|When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | |When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an [[Used Diamond Builders Bonanza]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|evets_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random evets_gt block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
|When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |||
|When harvested it drops a random macproof_gt. It also breaks after a 2 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | |{{ItemLink|MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic}} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 24 July 2022
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.
List of Providers
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| ATM Machine | When harvested you receive Gems. |
| Awkward Friendly Unicorn | When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. |
| BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| Buffalo | When harvested it drops Milk. |
| Building Blocks Machine | When harvested it drops random building blocks. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Building Blocks Machine. |
| Chicken | When harvested it drops Eggs. |
| Coffee Maker | When harvested it drops Coffee. |
| Cow | When harvested it drops Milk. |
| Diamond Builders Bonanza | When harvested it drops random diamond building items. It also breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Diamond Builders Bonanza. |
| evets_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random evets_gt block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random macproof_gt. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| Science Station | When harvested it drops random Chemicals. |
| Sheep | When harvested it drops Wool. |
| Star Tool Droid | When harvested it drops a random Star Tool. |
| Silkworm | See main article on Silkworm. |
| Surgical Tool Bag | When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool. |
| Tackle Box | When harvested it drops random Baits. |
| Tea Set | When harvested it drops Tea. |
| Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Tery block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. It also breaks after a 2 months. |
| Well | When harvested it drops Water Buckets. |
| Well of Love | The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence, Stained Glass Crown or a Golden Heart Crystal and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love. |