Provider (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>CatSurfer No edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|The player can give 5 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s to receive a random [[Valentine's Week]] item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s, it will provide a [[Pure Love Essence]], [[Stained Glass Crown]] or a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] and the [[Well of Love]] will turn into a [[Dry Well of Love]]. | |The player can give 5 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s to receive a random [[Valentine's Week]] item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s, it will provide a [[Pure Love Essence]], [[Stained Glass Crown]] or a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] and the [[Well of Love]] will turn into a [[Dry Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2017}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2018}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2019}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2020}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2021}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2022}} | |||
|When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wonder Provider}} | |{{ItemLink|Wonder Provider}} | ||
|When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days. | |When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days. | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 28 December 2022
A provider is a non-solid foreground block which can be harvested periodically (time depends on the provider) for an item.
List of Providers
| Items | Special Function | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| ATM Machine | When harvested you receive 1-100 Gems. Can be harvested approximately every 22 hours. | ||
| Awkward Friendly Unicorn | When harvested it drops a random Unicorn item. Can be harvested approximately every 7 days. | ||
| BenBarrage's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random BenBarrage block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | ||
| Buffalo | When harvested it drops Milk. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | ||
| Building Blocks Machine | When harvested it drops random building blocks. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Building Blocks Machine. | ||
| Chicken | When harvested it drops Eggs. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | ||
| Coffee Maker | When harvested it drops Coffee. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | ||
| Cow | When harvested it drops Milk. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | ||
| Diamond Builders Bonanza | When harvested it drops random diamond building items. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. Breaks after 10 days and turns into an Used Diamond Builders Bonanza. | ||
| evets_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random evets_gt block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | ||
| Keenan GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Keenan GT block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | ||
| LinkTrader GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random LinkTrader block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | ||
| macproof_gt's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random macproof_gt. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | ||
| MrSongo GT's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random MrSongo block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | ||
| OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random OldGertie block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after 2 months. | ||
| Science Station | When harvested it drops random Chemicals. Can be harvested approximately every 12 hours. | ||
| Sheep | When harvested it drops 1-3 Wool. Can be harvested approximately every 3 days. | ||
| Star Tool Droid | When harvested it drops a random Star Tool. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. | ||
| Silkworm | See main article on Silkworm. | ||
| Surgical Tool Bag | When harvested it drops a random Surgical Tool. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. | ||
| Tackle Box | When harvested it drops random Baits. Can be harvested approximately every 2 days. | ||
| Tea Set | When harvested it drops Tea. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | ||
| Tery's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random Tery block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. | ||
| VenomST's Awesome Item-O-Matic | When harvested it drops a random VenomST block. Can be harvested approximately every 5 days. Breaks after a 2 months. | ||
| Well | When harvested it drops Water Buckets. Can be harvested approximately every 24 hours. | ||
| Well of Love | The player can give 5 Golden Booty Chests to receive a random Valentine's Week item, and to fill up the well. Once the well has been given 200 Golden Booty Chests, it will provide a Pure Love Essence, Stained Glass Crown or a Golden Heart Crystal and the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love. | ||
| Winterfest Calendar - 2017 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | ||
| Winterfest Calendar - 2018 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | ||
| Winterfest Calendar - 2019 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | ||
| Winterfest Calendar - 2020 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | ||
| Winterfest Calendar - 2021 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | ||
| Winterfest Calendar - 2022 | When harvested it drops various different items. Can be harvested at 00:00 Growtopia Time for 25 days. Unlike other providers, the gifts accumulate and all 25 gifts can be collected any time. | Wonder Provider | When harvested it drops Wonder Week themed items. Can be harvested every 24 hours for 7 days. |