Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Nenkai
Added way more recipes. Still missing quite alot
>Nenkai
No edit summary
Line 146: Line 146:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}}
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}}
|Swords that can be made by mixing 1 [[Gift Of The Unicorn]], 2 [[Sword Blade]] and 2 [[Sword Pommel]].
|Swords that can be made by mixing 1 [[Gift of the Unicorn]], 2 [[Sword Blade]] and 2 [[Sword Pommel]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sword and Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}}
|A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 [[Warrior's Shield]], 1 [[Sword Blade]] and 1 [[Sword Pommel]].
|A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 [[Warrior's Shield]], 1 [[Sword Blade]] and 1 [[Sword Pommel]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}}
|An axe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]] and 1 [[Grip Tape]].
|}
|}


Line 189: Line 192:
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}}
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}}
|A white hood can be made by mixing 1 [[Cultist Hood]], 20 [[White Blocks]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]].
|A white hood can be made by mixing 1 [[Cultist Hood]], 20 [[White Blocks]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Axe Of Winter}}
|An axe that can be made by mixing 1 [[Steel Axe Handle]], 2 [[Icy Axe Blade]] and 1 [[Grip Tape]].
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:16, 6 February 2017

This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner. Use Ctrl + F4 to search easily.

Chemicals

Items Obtaining
Combover A hair item which can be made by mixing 10 Chemical Y, 1 Chemical R, and 1 Chemical G. It has the appearance of a stereotypical old scientist's hair.
Mysterious Chemical A chemical which can be made by mixing 20 Chemical Y, 10 Chemical B, and 5 Chemical P. It is used in some chemical recipes.
Shockinator A zapping hazard block which can be made by mixing 10 Chemical G, 5 Chemical R, and 1 Chemical P.
Slime A slippery block which can be made by mixing 15 Chemical G, 2 Chemical P, and 4 Chemical B.
Steel Table A platform which can be made by mixing 5 Chemical G, 2 Chemical B, and 4 Chemical Y.
Fuel Pack Fuel packs that can be used with an Harvester which can be made by mixing 1 Mysterious Chemical, 2 Chemical B, and 10 Chemical G.
Xenonite Crystal A block that gives effects to other players made by mixing 200 Haunted Chemical, 200 Radioactive Chemical, and 200 Unearthly Chemical.

Leashes

Items Obtaining
Baby Bunny A leash which can be made by mixing 10 Easter Egg - Rainbow, 10 Easter Egg - Checkered, and 10 Easter Egg - Wavey.
Ice Dragon Hand A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Dragon Hand, and 20 Snowball during WinterFest.
Lil' Sheepers A leash which can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Balance Mooncake, and 20 Ancestor Mooncake.
Magic Reindeer Bell A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest.
Magnifying Glass A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Retro Magnifying Glass, and 20 Time-Space Rupture.
Purse Dog A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 MickeyMay Leash, and 20 Fashion Purse of any color.
Reanimator Remote A leash which can be made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 200 Chemical P, and 200 Chemical B.
Retro Magnifying Glass A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Magnifying Glass, and 20 Afro.
Spiritfire Mask A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Spiritual Resonator, and 20 Flaming Skull Mask.
Tumbleweed Attractor A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 Hedge, 200 Hedge Seeds, and 200 Campfire. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player.

Ridables

Items Obtaining
Growboard A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Tiny Appaloosa A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Avenie Golden Horse A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Demon Chariot A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block.

Consummables

Items Obtaining
Bread A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Dough, 1 Egg, and 1 Milk. It can be used in creating other food items.
Dough A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Wheat, 1 Egg, and 1 Sugar Cane. It is used in creating other food items.
Blueberry Muffin A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Sugar Cane, 6 Blueberry, and 2 Dough.
Habanero Cheese Bread A consumable which can be made by mixing 1 Habanero Pepper, 4 Dough, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. Upon consummation, the character will turn red and run faster.
Pizza A consumable which can be made by mixing 3 Dough, 1 Tomato, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block.
Apple Pie A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Apple, 3 Dough, and 2 Sugar Cane.
Cheeseburger A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Bread, 1 Swiss Cheese Block, and 1 Cow.
Maki Roll A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 Rice, 3 Fish Chunks, and 1 Seaweed. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black.
Tamago Sushi A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 Rice, 3 Egg, and 1 Seaweed. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black.
Fish Taco A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Wheat, 3 Fish Chunks, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black.
Eggs Benedict A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Egg, 2 Magic Bacon Wallpaper, and 1 Bread. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while.
Gruel A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Rice, 2 Wheat, and 1 Water Bucket. Feeding a Silkworm with a Gruel does not change it's color.

Forged Items

Items Obtaining
Serpent Staff A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette.
Party Blaster A boombox that shoots music that can be made by mixing 1 80's Tape Deck, 2 Mega Rock Speaker and 4 D Battery.
Silkworm Saddle A Saddle used to turn Silkworms into ridable ones that can be made by mixing 1 Iron Buckle, 4 Burnt Leather and 1 Silkworm Leash.
Twin Swords Swords that can be made by mixing 1 Gift of the Unicorn, 2 Sword Blade and 2 Sword Pommel.
Sword And Shield A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 Warrior's Shield, 1 Sword Blade and 1 Sword Pommel.
Axe Of Winter An axe that can be made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blade and 1 Grip Tape.

Others

Items Obtaining
Cowboy Boots Boots that can be made by mixing 1 Boots, 20 Death Spikes and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Buffalo A block that lays milk like Cows that can be made by mixing 1 Cow, 20 Brown Block and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Template:ItemSprite (Really/Exceedingly/Needlessly) Cryptic Scroll A scroll that can be made by mixing 1 Afro, 1 Dungeon Door Seed and 1 Shifting Scroll.
Template:SeedSprite

Legen

An seed used to make the Legendary Wizard made by mixing 1 Doodad, 1 Doohickey and 1 Whatchamacallit.
Template:SeedSprite

Dary

An item used to make the Legendary Wizard made by mixing 1 Kerjigger, 1 Thingamajig and 1 Thingamabob.
Weather Machine - Heatwave A Weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad.
Painting Easel A Easel used to display items that can be made by mixing 1 Paintbrush, 20 Art Wall and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Robotic Lock A world lock that can be made by mixing 1 Diamond Lock, 20 Robot Wants Dubstep and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Diamond Lock Recipe used to turn a Robotic Lock into a normal one that can be made by mixing 1 Robotic Lock, 20 Crystal Block and 1 Transmog Crystal.
Dominatus Moderateus A white hood can be made by mixing 1 Cultist Hood, 20 White Blocks and 1 Transmog Crystal.

Harvest Fest

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Winterfest

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Easter Week

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Golden Set

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.