Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Thebatlord87 m A person added a troll saying "use Ctrl + f4 to search easily" i removed it. |
>Nenkai No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | | style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 76: | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 86: | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 12 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 12 | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 109: | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 120: | ||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 131: | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Blank}} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 175: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Blank}} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}} | |{{ItemLink|Block Glue}} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 208: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Enhanced Intellect}} | |{{ItemLink|Enhanced Intellect}} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thingamajig}} | |{{ItemLink|Thingamajig}} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 230: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 241: | ||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | | style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ||
| Line 208: | Line 262: | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 337: | Line 392: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | ||
|Two Picks with the climbing ability that can be made by mixing 2 [[Grip Tape]], 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]] and 2 [[Pick Blade]]. | |Two Picks with the climbing ability that can be made by mixing 2 [[Grip Tape]], 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]] and 2 [[Pick Blade]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}} | |||
|A Horse similar to the [[Pegasus]] that can be made by mixing 1 [[Cosmic Bridle]], 1 [[Pegasus]] and 20 [[Synthetic Chemical|Synthetic Chemicals]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 4 April 2017
This page contains recipe lists for items which are made by combining several items in a chemical combiner.
Chemicals
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combover | x1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||
| Shocking Hair | x1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | |||||
| Shockinator | x3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |||||
| Steel Table | x5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Dragon Tail | x1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Slime | x4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Glowing Nose | x1 | 10 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Lab Coat | x1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Ze Goggles | x1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | |||||
| Mysterious Chemical | x1 | 20 | 10 | 5 | |||||
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | ||
| Forcefield | x1 | 20 | 10 | 1 | |||||
| Blank | |||||||||
| Fuel Pack | x5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Battle Trout | x1 | 20 | 15 | 10 | |||||
| Sassy Boots | x1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |||||
| Blank | |||||||||
| Block Glue | x2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Enhanced Intellect | x1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Thingamajig | x1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |||||
| Reanimator Remote | x1 | 200 | 200 | 200 | |||||
| Food Grinder | x1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | ||
Leashes
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Baby Bunny | A leash which can be made by mixing 10 Easter Egg - Rainbow, 10 Easter Egg - Checkered, and 10 Easter Egg - Wavey. |
| Ice Dragon Hand | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Dragon Hand, and 20 Snowball during WinterFest. |
| Lil' Sheepers | A leash which can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Balance Mooncake, and 20 Ancestor Mooncake. |
| Magic Reindeer Bell | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell, and 20 Glowing Nose during WinterFest. |
| Magnifying Glass | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Retro Magnifying Glass, and 20 Time-Space Rupture. |
| Purse Dog | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 MickeyMay Leash, and 20 Fashion Purse of any color. |
| Reanimator Remote | A leash which can be made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 200 Chemical P, and 200 Chemical B. |
| Retro Magnifying Glass | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Magnifying Glass, and 20 Afro. |
| Spiritfire Mask | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Spiritual Resonator, and 20 Flaming Skull Mask. |
| Tumbleweed Attractor | A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 Hedge, 200 Hedge Seeds, and 200 Campfire. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. |
Ridables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Growboard | A hoverboard that shoots flames that can be made by mixing 1 StarBoard, 20 Flamethrower and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Tiny Appaloosa | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Horsie, 20 Polka Dot Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Avenie Golden Horse | A dotted horse that can be made by mixing 1 Tiny Appaloosa, 20 Golden Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Demon Chariot | A chariot that can be made by mixing 2 Logarithmic Wheel, 2 Skeletal Horsie and 1 Death Metal Block. |
Consummables
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Bread | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Dough, 1 Egg, and 1 Milk. It can be used in creating other food items. |
| Dough | A consumable which can be made by mixing 4 Wheat, 1 Egg, and 1 Sugar Cane. It is used in creating other food items. |
| Blueberry Muffin | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Sugar Cane, 6 Blueberry, and 2 Dough. |
| Habanero Cheese Bread | A consumable which can be made by mixing 1 Habanero Pepper, 4 Dough, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. Upon consummation, the character will turn red and run faster. |
| Pizza | A consumable which can be made by mixing 3 Dough, 1 Tomato, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. |
| Apple Pie | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Apple, 3 Dough, and 2 Sugar Cane. |
| Cheeseburger | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Bread, 1 Swiss Cheese Block, and 1 Cow. |
| Maki Roll | A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 Rice, 3 Fish Chunks, and 1 Seaweed. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black. |
| Tamago Sushi | A consumable which can be made by mixing 10 Rice, 3 Egg, and 1 Seaweed. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black. |
| Fish Taco | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Wheat, 3 Fish Chunks, and 1 Swiss Cheese Block. Mostly used to turn a Silkworm black. |
| Eggs Benedict | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Egg, 2 Magic Bacon Wallpaper, and 1 Bread. Upon consummation, it gives an XP boost for a while. |
| Gruel | A consumable which can be made by mixing 2 Rice, 2 Wheat, and 1 Water Bucket. Feeding a Silkworm with a Gruel does not change it's color. |
Forged Items
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Serpent Staff | A staff that can be made by mixing 10 Lucky Clover, 2 Yellow Diamond and 1 Cobra Statuette. |
| Party Blaster | A boombox that shoots music that can be made by mixing 1 80's Tape Deck, 2 Mega Rock Speaker and 4 D Battery. |
| Silkworm Saddle | A Saddle used to turn Silkworms into ridable ones that can be made by mixing 1 Iron Buckle, 4 Burnt Leather and 1 Silkworm Leash. |
| Twin Swords | Swords that can be made by mixing 1 Gift of the Unicorn, 2 Sword Blade and 2 Sword Pommel. |
| Sword And Shield | A wearable sword and shield that can be made by mixing 1 Warrior's Shield, 1 Sword Blade and 1 Sword Pommel. |
| Axe Of Winter | An axe that can be made by mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blade and 1 Grip Tape. |
| Climbing Picks | Two Picks with the climbing ability that can be made by mixing 2 Grip Tape, 2 Steel Axe Handle and 2 Pick Blade. |
| Cosmic Sky Horse | A Horse similar to the Pegasus that can be made by mixing 1 Cosmic Bridle, 1 Pegasus and 20 Synthetic Chemicals. |
Others
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Cowboy Boots | Boots that can be made by mixing 1 Boots, 20 Death Spikes and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Buffalo | A block that lays milk like Cows that can be made by mixing 1 Cow, 20 Brown Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Template:ItemSprite (Really/Exceedingly/Needlessly) Cryptic Scroll | A scroll that can be made by mixing 1 Afro, 1 Dungeon Door Seed and 1 Shifting Scroll. |
| Template:SeedSprite | An seed used to make the Legendary Wizard made by mixing 1 Doodad, 1 Doohickey and 1 Whatchamacallit. |
| Template:SeedSprite | An item used to make the Legendary Wizard made by mixing 1 Kerjigger, 1 Thingamajig and 1 Thingamabob. |
| Weather Machine - Heatwave | A Weather machine that can be made by mixing 10 Atomic Fireball, 1 Kerjigger and 1 Doodad. |
| Painting Easel | A Easel used to display items that can be made by mixing 1 Paintbrush, 20 Art Wall and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Robotic Lock | A world lock that can be made by mixing 1 Diamond Lock, 20 Robot Wants Dubstep and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Diamond Lock | Recipe used to turn a Robotic Lock into a normal one that can be made by mixing 1 Robotic Lock, 20 Crystal Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
| Dominatus Moderateus | A white hood can be made by mixing 1 Cultist Hood, 20 White Block and 1 Transmog Crystal. |
Events
Harvest Fest
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Ultra Grow Spray | A growspray that grows a tree for 30 days that can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Prosperity Mooncake and 20 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Hand Scythe | A scythe that gives double drop on a tree that can be made by mixing 2 Songpyeon, 4 Longevity Mooncake and 4 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Harvest Festival Clothes | Various clothes that can be made by mixing 3 Prosperity Mooncake, 3 Longevity Mooncake and 3 Peace Mooncake. |
| Scarecrow | A Scarecrow that can be made by mixing 5 Harmony Mooncake, 5 Longevity Mooncake and 5 Peace Mooncake. |
| Sky Lantern | A consummable that can be made by mixing 2 Harmony Mooncake, 2 Prosperity Mooncake and 2 Peace Mooncake. |
| Chinese Lantern | A block that can be turned on that can be made by mixing 1 Balance Mooncake, 1 Peace Mooncake and 1 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Autumn Bomb | A consummable that will throw autumn leaves upon use that can be made by mixing 2 Balance Mooncake, 7 Longevity Mooncake and 7 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Autumn Wings | Wings throw autumn leaves upon jumping that can be made by mixing 40 Songpyeon, 50 Balance Mooncake and 200 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Zeus' Lightning Bolt | A sponsored untradable wearable that will shoot lightning bolts that can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Balance Mooncake and 20 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Diamond Flashaxe | A sponsored pickaxe that can be made by mixing 20 Songpyeon, 20 Peace Mooncake and 20 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Harvester | A Harvester that will double tree drops that can be made by mixing 4 Songpyeon, 12 Balance Mooncake and 8 Peace Mooncake. |
| Chinese Dragon Body | A wearable piece of dragon that can be made by mixing 2 Longevity Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 2 Peace Mooncake. |
| Chinese Dragon Head | A wearable piece of dragon that can be made by mixing 2 Songpyeon, 2 Balance Mooncake and 2 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Chinese Dragon Tail | A wearable piece of dragon that can be made by mixing 2 Prosperity Mooncake, 2 Balance Mooncake and 2 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Ssireum Shorts | Colorful shorts that can be made by mixing 5 Harmony Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 4 Peace Mooncake. |
| Moon Block | A block that can be made by mixing 2 Prosperity Mooncake, 2 Longevity Mooncake and 2 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Sunflower Checkpoint | A checkpoint that can be made by mixing 1 Songpyeon, 3 Prosperity Mooncake and 3 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Silkworm Soul | A consummable that will revive a dead Silkworm that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 5 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Harvest Robinsons | Shoes similar to the Air Robinsons that can be made by mixing 1 Songpyeon, 2 Ancestor Mooncake and 10 Longevity Mooncake. |
| Harvest Horn | A consummable that will spawn The Harvester on use that can be made by mixing 1 Balance Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 6 Peace Mooncake. |
| Sheep | A block that will produce Wool every 3 days that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 4 Prosperity Mooncake and 4 Harmony Mooncake. |
| Sheep Shears | A wearable hand item that double the amount of Wool obtained from a Sheep that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 1 Balance Mooncake and 7 Prosperity Mooncake. |
| Sunflower Hair Pin | A hair item that can be made by mixing 1 Ancestor Mooncake, 2 Harmony Mooncake and 2 Longevity Mooncake. |
Winterfest
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Easter Week
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
Golden Set
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.