Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sales-Man: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>KenaaGT
No edit summary
>IamIm729
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thingamabob}}
|{{ItemLink|Thingamabob}}
|12,600 {{Sprite|Caduceus}}
|13,000 {{Sprite|Caduceus}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}}
|12,600 {{Sprite|Caduceus}}
|13,000 {{Sprite|Caduceus}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}}
|{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}}
Line 99: Line 99:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}}
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}}
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}}
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}}
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}}
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}}
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:06, 23 August 2020

This is an NPC, or a non-player character.

The Sales-Man is an NPC accessible by dialing 53785 on a Telephone. Upon calling him, a message will say:

It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?

The Sales-Man will offer six categories of items: a Blue Gem Lock, Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, StarTopia Items, and Cooking Items. Players can exchange Caduceus for surgery items, Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items, Zombie Brains for Zombie Defense items, Buckazoids for Startopia Items, Mac n' Cheese Stars for Cooking items, or 100 Diamond Locks for a Blue Gem Lock.

Caducei are prizes given when players receive common surgery rewards. Wolf Tickets are obtained when players receive common WOLFWORLD rewards. Zombie Brains are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. Mac n' Cheese Stars are obtained by players when items with percentages of 95% or more are cooked. Buckazoids are obtained when players receive common Star Voyage rewards.

Upon buying an item from the Sales-Man, either a Sales Shades or a Sales-Man Standee will be given to the player.

The Sales-Man isn't reachable during a zombie apocalypse.

Surgery Items:

Item Price (Caduceus)
Thingamabob 13,000
Magnifying Glass 13,000
Edison Zoomster 1,200
Healing Tome 800
Medical Scarf 800
Skateboard 500
Techno Visor 500
DNA Processor 500
Cybernetic Eye 200
Steel Spike 200
Autoclave 200
Growtoken 100
Growmoji Sick Mask 2,600

Wolfworld Items:

Item Price (Wolf Tickets)
Mountain Dire Wolf 780
Anvil 520
Howler 520
No-Face 260
Raven Wings 220
Wolf Skull Shoulders 190
Gemmin' Juice 110
Riding War Wolf 90
Wolf Tamer's Glove 90
Wolf Whistle 90
Growtoken 20
Howling Wolf Emblem 20
Dire Wolf Mask 20
Dark Castle Stone 20
Dark Castle Stone Background 20
Dark Castle Turret 20
Dark Castle Door 20

Zombie Defense items:

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
Zombie Hound 2,640
Sniper Rifle 1,320
AK-8087 525
Growtoken 300
Bridle Design 260
Camouflage Facepaint 260
Zombie Defense Force Helmet 130
Zombie Defense Force Uniform 130
Zombie Defense Force Pants 85
Barbed Wire Barrier 65
Retinal Scan Data Repository 65
Barricaded Door 65
Objective Marker

50

Sandbag Wall 30
Z.D.F. Fence 30
Chainlink Fence 25

Cooking items:

Item Price (Mac n' Cheese Stars)
Growtoken 100
Butcher Knife 100
Commercial Oven 50
Chef's Cap 30
Chef's Whites 20
Chef's Pants 10
Mac n' Cheese Star Block 1

Startopia items:

Item Price (Buckazoids)
TK69's Mystical Etherboard 10,000
MagTron LightCycle 10,000
Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster 10,000
EzCookOven's Robotic Tentacles 9,000
Space Thruster Boost Boots 6,000
Alien Mind Protector 600
Starship Sickbay Bed 300
Robot Legs 120
Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle 120
Growtoken 100
Startopian Empire - Command Class Uniform 60
Startopian Empire - Medic Class Uniform 60
Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform 60

Blue Gem Lock:

Item Price (Diamond Locks)
Blue Gem Lock 100
Contents