Wolf Ticket: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Wolf Tickets can be used to purchase items from the [[Sales-Man]]. Double-tapping 100 Wolf Tickets in the inventory will combine it into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]]. | Wolf Tickets can be used to purchase items from the [[Sales-Man]]. Double-tapping 100 Wolf Tickets in the inventory will combine it into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]]. | ||
===[[Sales-Man]]] | |||
The following items can be purchased from the [[Sales-Man]] for wolf tickets: | |||
{{TableHeader/Short|2=Price}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |||
|840 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | |||
|560 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Howler}} | |||
|560 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | |||
|280 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |||
|240 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | |||
|210 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | |||
|120 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |||
|100 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | |||
|100 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |||
|100 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | |||
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | |||
|20 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | |||
|1 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | |||
|1 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | |||
|1 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | |||
|1 {{Sprite|Wolf Ticket}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
{{AnniversaryNav}} | {{AnniversaryNav}} | ||
[[Category:Anniversary Party]] | [[Category:Anniversary Party]] | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 19 September 2022
Wolf Ticket
This ticket is your reward for completing Wolfworld. You can trade them for rare Wolfworld prizes by calling Sales-Man on your Telephone at 53785. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F3983F #613C19 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Complete WOLFWORLD |
|---|
| May yield 1 items each. |
The Wolf Ticket is an untradeable component which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2017 on January 6, 2017.
Function
Wolf Tickets can be used to purchase items from the Sales-Man. Double-tapping 100 Wolf Tickets in the inventory will combine it into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket. ===Sales-Man] The following items can be purchased from the Sales-Man for wolf tickets:
Item
|
Price
|
|---|---|
| Mountain Dire Wolf | 840 |
| Anvil | 560 |
| Howler | 560 |
| No-Face | 280 |
| Raven Wings | 240 |
| Wolf Skull Shoulders | 210 |
| Gemmin' Juice | 120 |
| Riding War Wolf | 100 |
| Wolf Tamer's Glove | 100 |
| Wolf Whistle | 100 |
| Growtoken | 20 |
| Howling Wolf Emblem | 20 |
| Wolf Gate | 20 |
| Dark Castle Stone | 1 |
| Dark Castle Stone Background | 1 |
| Dark Castle Turret | 1 |
| Dark Castle Door | 1 |