All Howl's Eve: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Blade}} | |1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Blade}} | ||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|1x {{ItemLink|Beowulf's Beard}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:12, 21 July 2021
All Howl's Eve is a monthly event which lasts for a day. It happens on a random day every month. During that time, players can go to the Halls of Valhowla using a Challenge of Fenrir to find 4 special Valhowla Treasures in 3 minutes. Dark Cave Backgrounds and Climbing Walls are abundant there.
| From Treasures (in order) |
|---|
| 5x Wolf Whistle |
| 5,000 Gems |
| 1x Head Bangin' Steel Wolf |
| 1x Ghost Wolf Monocle |
July 21, 2020 Update
On July 21, 2021, All Howl's Eve was updated to drop new clothing items.
| From Treasures (in order) |
|---|
| 1x Beowulf's Blade |
| 1x Beowulf's Shirt |
| 1x Beowulf's Beard |