Guide:Sewing: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Joshcat m fix |
>Nenkai Update |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] + {{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) | |{{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] + {{ItemSprite|1946}} [[Wool Bolt]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) | ||
|} | |||
==Buntings== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bunting}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnknown}} | |||
|} | |||
==Awnings== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] + {{ItemSprite|1672}} [[Silk Bolt - White]] (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] + {{ItemSprite|1673}} [[Silk Bolt - Grey]] (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1671}} [[Silk Bolt - Black]] (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |||
|{{RecipeUnknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:24, 16 June 2017
This page lists down all the items that can be obtained by sewing.
Sewing, in the game, is a mechanism that involves stitching together 3 Silk Bolts. If the pattern, colours and stitches used are correct and used in the same order, it will result in sewing a silk item. Sewing a wrong pattern with the wrong colours and the wrong stitches will result in getting a Patchwork Mess.
Silk Vests
Silk Ties
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Silk Tie - Red | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Blue | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Yellow | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Black | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silk Tie - Grey | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Overcast Stitch) |
Silk Skirts
Djellabas
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Purple Djellaba | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch) |
| Yellow Djellaba | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) |
| Green Djellaba | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) |
Cat as a Hat
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Pink Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Straight Stitch) |
| Blue Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Overcasting Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch) |
| Grey Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch) |
| Orange Cat As A Hat | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) |
Buntings
| Items | Recipe | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Bunting | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Saddle Stitch) | ||
| White Bunting | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch) | ||
| Pink Bunting | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch) | ||
| Yellow Bunting |
| ||
| Blue Bunting |
|
Awnings
| Items | Recipe | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Red & White Awning | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Zigzag Stitch) | ||
| Green & Yellow Awning | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) | ||
| Black Awning | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Overcast Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Overcast Stitch) | ||
| Blue Awning |
|
Other Clothing
Misc
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Country Flag | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) |
| Silkworm Leash | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Saddle Stitch) |
| Catch-of-the-Day Bait | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch) |
| Rainbow Kite | Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch) |