WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>PixelJr
No edit summary
>Jedaki
Updated wolf ticket prices
Line 2: Line 2:


==Rewards==
==Rewards==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
Line 24: Line 24:
|Not Available
|Not Available
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolfy Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Pants}}
|A solid block. (Drops in 5)
|Pants made out of wool.
|Not Available
|Not Available
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}}
|A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched.
|A consumable that comes as a bonus prize. Using this on a player will give them the Lupus [[Guide:Surgery#Maladies|malady]].
|Not Available
|Not Available
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 38:
|{{ItemLink|Massive Fang}}
|{{ItemLink|Massive Fang}}
|A solid deadly block that kills the player when touched. (Drops in 5)
|A solid deadly block that kills the player when touched. (Drops in 5)
| Not Available
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolfy Block}}
|A solid block. (Drops in 5)
|Not Available
|Not Available
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}}
|Pants made out of wool.
|A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched.
|Not Available
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}}
|A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10)
|A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10)
|Not Available
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}}
|A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10)
|A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10)
|Not Available
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}}
|A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5)
|A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5)
|Not Available
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}}
|A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10)
|A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10)
|Not Available
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}}
|A consumable that comes as a bonus prize. Using this on a player will give them the Lupus [[Guide:Surgery#Maladies|malady]].
|Not Available
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}}
Line 74: Line 74:
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}}
|A hand item which summons a pet wolf.
|A hand item which summons a pet wolf.
|90x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|100x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}}
|A ridable wolf.
|A ridable wolf.
|90x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|100x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}}
|When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]].
|When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]].
|90x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
| 100x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}}
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}}
|A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes.
|A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes.
|110x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|120x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}}
|A neck item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders.
|A neck item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders.
|190x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|210x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}}
|A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]].
|A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]].
|220x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|240x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}}
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}}
|A face item that will erase the player's face.
|A face item that will erase the player's face.
|260x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
| 280x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Howler}}
|{{ItemLink|Howler}}
|A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6.
|A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6.
|520x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|560x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}}
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}}
|A block that is required to forge items.
|A block that is required to forge items.
|520x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|560x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}}
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]].
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]].
|780x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|840x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|}
|}


==Event Rewards==
==Event Rewards==
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]].
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]].
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
|-
!Items
!Items

Revision as of 15:24, 13 November 2020

This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rareness.

Rewards

Items About Sales-Man Price
Wolf Ticket Can be traded with the Sales-Man in exchange of WOLFWORLD-related items. Obtained by completing a Wolfworld. Not Available
Red Riding Hood A head item which can also be made by splicing Mushroom Seed and Red Block Seed. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) Not Available
Red Coat A torso item which can also be made by splicing Bush Seed and Red Block Seed. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) Not Available
Wolfman Mask A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) Not Available
Fuzzy Pants Pants made out of wool. Not Available
Vile Vial - Lupus A consumable that comes as a bonus prize. Using this on a player will give them the Lupus malady. Not Available
Wolf Totem A block that resembles the Great Wolf Totem. (Drops in 3) Not Available
Massive Fang A solid deadly block that kills the player when touched. (Drops in 5) Not Available
Wolfy Block A solid block. (Drops in 5) Not Available
Wolf Gate A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched. 20x Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Stone A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10) 20x Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Stone Background A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10) 20x Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Door A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5) 20x Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Turret A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10) 20x Wolf Ticket
Dire Wolf Mask A blue wolf mask similar to the Wolfman Mask. 20x Wolf Ticket
Howling Wolf Emblem A wallpaper that is used to make the Weather Machine - Howling Sky. 20x Wolf Ticket
Wolf Tamer's Glove A hand item which summons a pet wolf. 100x Wolf Ticket
Riding War Wolf A ridable wolf. 100x Wolf Ticket
Wolf Whistle When consumed, the player will be sent to the WOLFWORLD. 100x Wolf Ticket
Gemmin' Juice A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. 120x Wolf Ticket
Wolf Skull Shoulders A neck item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. 210x Wolf Ticket
Raven Wings A wing item that grants Double Jump. 240x Wolf Ticket
No-Face A face item that will erase the player's face. 280x Wolf Ticket
Howler A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. 560x Wolf Ticket
Anvil A block that is required to forge items. 560x Wolf Ticket
Mountain Dire Wolf A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the Dire Wolf Mask. 840x Wolf Ticket

Event Rewards

These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during Events.

Items About
Tree Decorations A consumable used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. Only obtainable during WinterFest. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD.
Riding Winter Wolf A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a Riding War Wolf. It is only obtainable during WinterFest.
Snow Leopard Tail A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. It is only available during WinterFest

Wolf Ticket

Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for other WOLFWORLD-related items. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.