Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>Librarian Bird
ZB Sales-Man price change
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
|2030 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|2,640 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}}
|1,320 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|395 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
Line 22: Line 25:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|200 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}
|195 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
Line 37: Line 40:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|85 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|45 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}}
|45 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|35 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|50 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
Line 52: Line 55:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
|20 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|30 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}}
|15 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:12, 14 August 2020

 Zombie Brain

Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C6D8C6
#5D8A5D
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.

Obtaining

A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.

Function

The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man.

A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
Zombie Hound 2,640
Sniper Rifle 1,320
AK-8087 525
Growtoken 300
Bridle Design 260
Camouflage Facepaint 260
Zombie Defense Force Helmet 130
Zombie Defense Force Uniform 130
Barbed Wire Barrier 65
Zombie Defense Force Pants 85
Retinal Scan Data Repository 65
Barricaded Door 65
Objective Marker 50
Sandbag Wall 30
Z.D.F. Fence 30
Chainlink Fence 25

Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a Pile of Zombie Brains.

Trivia