Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>Librarian Bird ZB Sales-Man price change |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | ||
| | |2,640 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | |||
|1,320 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | ||
| | |525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | |{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | ||
| | |260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}} | |{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}} | ||
| | |260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}} | ||
| | |130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | ||
| | |130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | ||
| | |85 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | |{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | ||
| | |65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}} | ||
| | |65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}} | |{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}} | ||
| | |50 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}} | ||
| | |30 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}} | ||
| | |25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:12, 14 August 2020
Zombie Brain
Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C6D8C6 #5D8A5D |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.
Obtaining
A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.
Function
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man.
A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
| Item | Price (Zombie Brains) |
|---|---|
| Zombie Hound | 2,640 |
| Sniper Rifle | 1,320 |
| AK-8087 | 525 |
| Growtoken | 300 |
| Bridle Design | 260 |
| Camouflage Facepaint | 260 |
| Zombie Defense Force Helmet | 130 |
| Zombie Defense Force Uniform | 130 |
| Barbed Wire Barrier | 65 |
| Zombie Defense Force Pants | 85 |
| Retinal Scan Data Repository | 65 |
| Barricaded Door | 65 |
| Objective Marker | 50 |
| Sandbag Wall | 30 |
| Z.D.F. Fence | 30 |
| Chainlink Fence | 25 |
Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
Trivia
- Unlike Wolf Tickets and Cadeucei, Zombie Brains are, in fact, tradable.