Weather Machine (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Meteor Shower}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Meteor Shower}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 19 November 2022
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia using this name.Weather Machines are non-solid blocks that changes a world's background when toggled on by punching. Several weather machines exists, such as:
Items
|
Special Function
|
|---|---|
| Epoch Machine | Allows the player who has access to this block to cycle between three different backgrounds with a time limit. |
| Infinity Weather Machine | Allows the player to add Weather Machines in and cycle them with a time limit. |
| Weather Machine - Apocalypse | Every 60 minutes, a random player in the world will be infected by G-Virus, players can also kill those who are affected by G-Virus with items that have "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description. |
| Weather Machine - Arid | None. |
| Weather Machine - Autumn | None. |
| Weather Machine - Background | Allows the players who have access to this block to change the world's background into any background. Any current background will overlap over this machine's applied background. |
| Weather Machine - Balloon Warz | None. |
| Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills | None. |
| Weather Machine - Comet | Turns every Geiger Counter signal into green. |
| Weather Machine - Dark Mountains | None. |
| Weather Machine - Digital Rain | None. |
| Weather Machine - Frozen Cliffs | None. |
| Weather Machine - Guild | Can only be placed in Guild Locked worlds, shows the Guild's avatar. |
| Weather Machine - Heatwave | Allows the players who have access to this block to change the hazeyness of the world. |
| Weather Machine - Howling Sky | None. |
| Weather Machine - Jungle | None. |
| Weather Machine - Meteor Shower | None. |
| Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore | None. |
| Weather Machine - Night | None. |
| Weather Machine - Nothingness | None. |
| Weather Machine - Pagoda | None. |
| Weather Machine - Party | None. |
| Weather Machine - Pineapples | None. |
| Weather Machine - Plaza | None. |
| Weather Machine - Rainy City | None. |
| Weather Machine - Snowy Night | None. |
| Weather Machine - Snowy | None. |
| Weather Machine - Spooky | None. |
| Weather Machine - Spring | None. |
| Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day | None. |
| Weather Machine - Stargazing | None. |
| Weather Machine - Stuff | A player who has access to this block can display any item with it. |
| Weather Machine - Sunny | None. |
| Weather Machine - Valentine's | None. |
| Weather Machine - Warp Speed | None. |