Guide:Fishing/Fishing Rods: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Icyles |
>Noobjr Fixed the bug on Cursed Fishing Rod and more |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Sequoia Tree}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Sequoia Tree}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|E-Z Rod}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Fishing Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Cursed Fishing Rod}} | ||
|{{RecipeSacrifice| | |{{RecipeSacrifice|R/I=I|Item=Goldenrod}} | ||
|Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to [[Growganoth]]. | |Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to [[Growganoth]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} | |||
|By donating rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] | |||
|Work similar to the [[Cursed Fishing Rod]], but less. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
Revision as of 13:29, 26 March 2018
The different types of fishing rods are:
| Fishing Rod | Recipe | Special Effect | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Rod |
|
None. | ||||
| E-Z Rod | Fishing using a Shrimp Lure. | Keeps fish on the rod for twice as long. | ||||
| Licorice Rod | Mystery Prize from Carnival. | Catching fish is twice as fast. | ||||
| Goldenrod |
|
Catch fish 25% larger than normal. | ||||
| Cursed Fishing Rod |
|
Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to Growganoth. | ||||
| Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod | By donating rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold | Work similar to the Cursed Fishing Rod, but less. |