Guide:Fishing/Fishing Rods: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 m Awesome187 moved page Fishing Rods to Fishing Rods (disambiguation): to tell the difference between fishing rod page and fishing rods |
>Hardas420 No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | ||
|Combining 10 [[Pristine Anomarod]]s, 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combining 10 [[Pristine Anomarod]]s, 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|ItemLink|Elegant Anomarod}} | |||
|Craftable when reaching Builder Level 7. | |||
|Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | |Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 28 September 2018
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia using this name.The different types of fishing rods are:
| Fishing Rod | Recipe | Special Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Fishing Rod | Splicing Adventure Item - Rope Seed + Sequoia Tree Seed | None. |
| E-Z Rod | Fishing using a Shrimp Lure. | Keeps fish on the rod for twice as long. |
| Licorice Rod | Mystery Prize from Carnival. | Catching fish is twice as fast. |
| Goldenrod | Purchasable from Locke The Traveling Salesman for 10 Diamond Locks. | Catch fish 25% larger than normal. |
| Cursed Fishing Rod | Sacrificing a Goldenrod in the maw of Growganoth. | Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to Growganoth. |
| Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod | By donating rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | Work similar to the Cursed Fishing Rod, but less. |
| Combining 50 Red Wood Walls, 60 Steel Blocks, and 2 Fishing Rods in any Chemical Combiner. | Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event. | |
| Pristine Anomarod | Purchasable from the store for 5,000 gems. | Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event. |
| Exquisite Anomarod | Combining 10 Pristine Anomarods, 5 Steel Blocks, and 5 Golden Blocks in any Chemical Combiner. | Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event. |
| Elegant Anomarod}} | Craftable when reaching Builder Level 7. | Earns the player points in the Fishing Fanatics Grow Event. |