Sheet Music: Sax Note: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Sax Note|Rock|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Sax Note|Death Spikes|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 12 August 2021
Sheet Music: Sax Note (Rarity: 15)
If you aren't in range of a Boombox, this will play a saxophone note for you. Put it in different places for different pitches.
PropertiesThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data| Type | Sheet Music - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFFFFF #000000 |
| Grow Time | 1h 3m 45s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 3 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Sheet Music: Blank Seed Yellow Block Seed |
| Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 5 from harvesting a/an: Building Blocks Machine (random chance) |
The Sheet Music: Sax Note is a sheet music which plays a sax note, depending on where it is placed. If it is placed on a note C, it will play a sax C note.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Sheet Music: Flat Sax | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed + Rock Seed |
| Sheet Music: Sharp Sax | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Sheet Music: Sax Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed |
| Sheet Music: Spooky | 1 may be obtained from sacrificing: • Any Sheet Music (besides Sheet Music: Blank) • Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |